2017 Masters 55+ Bonspiel Draw and Results

February 7-10, 2017

 

 


A EVENT
Cell Colour Indicates Rock Colour    




     
1 A. Schultz   GM

     




     

TUE 8:30 AM ICE 1  
     

L TO B1 A. Schultz   GM
     




     
2 R. Pope     ESQ

     


TUE 1:00 PM ICE 6

T. Henderson VIC      
3 S. Muzycka   GM L TO C1
     




     

TUE 8:30 AM ICE 2 T. Henderson VIC
     

L TO B2

     




     
4 T. Henderson VIC
       



WED 3:15 PM ICE 4 L. Woytowich GM    
5 L. Woytowich GM   L TO D1
   


 

   

TUE 8:30 AM ICE 3  

   

L TO B3 L. Woytowich GM

   





   
6 D. Allan ESQ          


TUE 1:00 PM ICE 5 L. Woytowich GM
   
7 S. Beggs GM L TO C2

   





   

TUE 8:30 AM ICE 4 S. Beggs GM  
   

L TO B4    
   



 
   
8 B. Morrison KP     FRI 9:30 AM ICE 2    


    L TO “A”    
9 B. Rintoul GM     CONSOLATION    


    GAME    

TUE 8:30 AM ICE 5    
   

L TO B5 B. Rintoul GM  
   



       
10 D. Moss ESQ          


TUE 1:00 PM ICE 4 G. Canning GM
   
11 G. Canning GM L TO C3

   





   

TUE 8:30 AM ICE 6 G. Canning GM

   

L TO B6  

L. Woytowich GM  






 
12 D. Smith ESQ      
 


  WED 3:15 PM ICE 6 C. Bottrell GM
 
13 C. Bottrell GM   L TO D2  
 


 
 
 

TUE 10:45 AM ICE 1  
     

L TO B7 C. Bottrell GM
 
 




 
 
14 R. Danderfer ESQ      
 


WED 10:45 AM ICE 3 C. Bottrell GM  
 
15 L. Garraway GM L TO C4
 
 




 
 

TUE 10:45 AM ICE 2 L. Garraway GM    
 

L TO B8      
 



   
 
16 P. Kondal KP      
 


      FRI 12:30 PM ICE 3  L. Woytowich GM
17 M. Frietag GM      
 


        WINNER

TUE 10:45 AM ICE 3          

L TO B9 M. Frietag GM    
 



   
 
18 C. Merriam KP      
 


TUE 3:15 PM ICE 1 M. Frietag GM  
 
19 G. Irwin GM L TO C5
 
 




 
 

TUE 10:45 AM ICE 4 G. Irwin GM
     

L TO B10  
 
 


 
 
 
20 P. Convey ESQ      
 


  WED 10:45 AM ICE 5 M. Frietag GM    
21 J. Campbell GM   L TO D15
   


 

   

TUE 10:45 AM ICE 5  

L. Wilson GM  

L TO B11 J. Campbell GM

   





   
22 B. Gallaugher DUN          


TUE 3:15 PM ICE 2 J. Campbell GM
   
23 A. Orton VIC L TO C6  
   



 
   

TUE 10:45 AM ICE 6 M. Debeck KP  
   

L TO B12    
   


   
   
24 M. Debeck KP     FRI 9:30 AM ICE 4    



  L TO “A”    
25 S. Hegstrom GM
  CONSOLATION    



  GAME    

TUE 3:15 PM ICE 3
 
   

L TO B13 S. Hegstrom GM  
   



       
26 Len Johnson ESQ          


WED 8:30 AM ICE 1 K. Ainsley KP
   
27 D. Robinson ESQ L TO C7

   





   

TUE 3:15 PM ICE 4 K. Ainsley KP

   

L TO B14


   





   
28 K. Ainsley KP
       



WED 1:00 PM ICE 6 L. Wilson GM    
29 L. Wilson GM
L TO D16      




     

TUE 3:15 PM ICE 5

     

L TO B15 L. Wilson GM
  C. Bottrell GM




 

30 W. Silver ESQ       “A” CONSOLATION  


WED 8:30 AM ICE 2 L. Wilson GM   FRI 12:30 PM ICE 1 M. Frietag GM
31 R. Johnson GM L TO C8    
 



   
3RD PLACE

TUE 3:15 PM ICE 6 K. Percival DUN     M. Frietag GM  

L TO B16
       



       
32 K. Percival DUN
       



       



       



       

 
       

B EVENT

     




     
B1 R. Pope     ESQ

     




     

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 3  
     

L TO C9 R. Pope     ESQ
     




     
B2 S. Muzycka   GM

     


WED 3:15 PM ICE 5 B. Morrison KP      
B3 D. Allan ESQ L TO D13
     




     

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 2 B. Morrison KP
     

L TO C10

     




     
B4 B. Morrison KP
       



THUR 1:30 PM ICE 2

B. Morrison KP    
B5 D. Moss ESQ   L TO “B”
   


  CONSOLATION
   

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 1   GAME
   

L TO C11 D. Smith ESQ

   





   
B6 D. Smith ESQ          


WED 3:15 PM ICE 3 P. Kondal KP
   
B7 R. Danderfer ESQ L TO D14

   





   

WED 10:45 AM ICE 4 P. Kondal KP  
   

L TO C12    
   



 
   
B8 P. Kondal KP     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 4  C. Merriam KP  
       
   
B9 C. Merriam KP    
WINNER  


   
   

WED 8:30 AM ICE 6    
   

L TO C13 C. Merriam KP  
   



       
B10 P. Convey ESQ          


WED 1:00 PM ICE 3 C. Merriam KP
   
B11 B. Gallaugher DUN L TO D3

   





   

WED 8:30 AM ICE 4 B. Gallaugher DUN

   

L TO C14  

   





   
B12 A. Orton VIC          


  THUR 1:30 PM ICE 1 C. Merriam KP    
B13 Len Johnson ESQ   L TO “B”      


  CONSOLATION      

WED 8:30 AM ICE 5   GAME      

L TO C15 Len Johnson ESQ
     




     
B14 D. Robinson ESQ          
    WED 1:00 PM ICE 4 W. Silver ESQ      
B15 W. Silver ESQ L TO D4
     




P. Kondal KP    

WED 8:30 AM ICE 3 W. Silver ESQ  
   

L TO B16     “B” CONSOLATION    



  FRI 12:30 PM ICE 6 P. Kondal KP  
B16 R. Johnson GM    
   
       
3RD PLACE  

 

W. Silver ESQ    





   





   

C EVENT

     

           
C1 A. Schultz   GM

     




     

WED 10:45 ICE 2  
     

L TO D10 S. Beggs GM
     




     
C2 S. Beggs GM

     


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 4 S. Beggs GM      
C3 B. Rintoul GM

     




     

WED 3:15 PM ICE 1 L. Garraway GM
     

L TO D9

     




     
C4 L. Garraway GM
       



FRI 9:30 AM ICE 6 S. Beggs GM    
C5 G. Irwin GM  

   


 

   

WED 10:45 ICE 6  

   

L TO D8 G. Irwin GM

   





   
C6 M. Debeck KP          


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 2 K. Percival DUN
   
C7 S. Hegstrom GM


   





   

WED 1:00 PM ICE 5 K. Percival DUN  
   

L TO D7    
   



 
   
C8 K. Percival DUN     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 5  S. Beggs GM  
       
   
C9 S. Muzycka GM    
WINNER  


   
   

WED 10:45 AM ICE 1    
   

L TO D5 D. Allan ESQ  
   



       
C10 D. Allan ESQ          


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 5 R. Danderfer ESQ
   
C11 D. Moss ESQ


   





   

WED 3:15 PM ICE 2 R. Danderfer ESQ

   

L TO D6  

   





   
C12 R. Danderfer ESQ          


  FRI 9:30 AM ICE 3 D. Robinson ESQ    
C13 P. Convey ESQ  
     


 
     

WED 1:00 PM ICE 2  
     

L TO D11 P. Convey ESQ
     




     
C14 A. Orton VIC          
    THUR 11:15 AM ICE 6 D. Robinson ESQ      
C15 D. Robinson ESQ

     




     

WED 1:00 PM ICE 1 D. Robinson ESQ        

L TO D12          



       
C16 R. Johnson GM          

           

           

D EVENT          

           
D1 T. Henderson VIC

     




     


 
     

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 2 T. Henderson VIC
     




     
D2 G. Canning GM

     


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 3 T. Henderson VIC      
D3 B. Gallaugher DUN

     




     

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 1 Len Johnson ESQ
     




     




     
D4 Len Johnson ESQ
       



FRI 9:30 AM ICE 5 T. Henderson VIC    
D5 S. Muzycka GM  

   


 

   


 

   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 5 S. Muzycka GM

   





   
D6 D. Moss ESQ          


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 4 S. Hegstrom GM
   
D7 S. Hegstrom GM


   





   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 3 S. Hegstrom GM  
   


   
   



 
   
D8 M. Debeck KP     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 2  D. Smith ESQ  
       
   
D9 B. Rintoul GM    
WINNER  


   
   


   
   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 4 A. Schultz   GM  
   



       
D10 A. Schultz   GM          


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 5 A. Orton VIC
   
D11 A. Orton VIC


   





   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 6 A. Orton VIC

   


 

   





   
D12 R. Johnson GM          


  FRI 9:30 AM ICE 1 D. Smith ESQ    
D13 R. Pope     ESQ  
     


 
     


 
     

THUR 11:15 AM ICE 1 D. Smith ESQ
     




     
D14 D. Smith ESQ          
    THUR 1:30 PM ICE 6 D. Smith ESQ      
D15 J. Campbell GM

     




     

THUR 11:15 AM ICE 3 K. Ainsley KP        


         



       
D16 K. Ainsley KP          

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Designed by Brian Boychuk

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer